Uncategorized

Hari ini gw hunting furniture sama Mas Bayu. Salah satu pengetahuan yg gw dapet hari ini adalah ada kasur bernama Magniflex. Italy made, full of memory foam. First time I laid my body on it, gw kayak mati dan terbang ke surga kasur. ENAAKK BANGET SOOBB. Kayak dipeluk Baymax trus dipukpuk sambil ditimang-timang. Gw nyoba berguling2 dikit dan gw rasa gw sempet nyengir2 bego saking enaknya. Mungkin orang paling insomnia di dunia ini kalo dihempas ke magniflex, the second they touch the bed they will instantly fall asleep. Ya. Seenak itu. Sebut hotel apa yg kasurnya paling enak buat lo, gw yakin si magniflex masih 1 level di atasnya.

R: harganya berapa Mas?
Mas Kasur: quenn size 30juta++ Mbak. Yg king size sekitar 40juta++.
R: *pasang muka sok cool, manggut2* oohh okaayy..menarik ya mas… *kemudian pelan2 melipir menjauh, mewek dalam hati*

Now I know what my life goal is. Bring that goddamn magniflex to my bedroom. If you wanted to get high like I did, go to any Informa stores near you and ask them about this heavenly bed. Hufft.

*picture credit of Schreiters Home from google – with Bernadust Bayu

View on Path

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s